Laurel Acres Park Gazebo - Mt. Laurel, NJ
18S E 505801 N 4420054
This humongous park has an eight-sided gazebo to the left of the playgrounds near the entrance. It has a splendid view of the lake and war memorial and is a restful place to relax and seek shelter from the sun (or your children!).
Location: New Jersey, United States

The gazebo has half seating and half standing accommodations for some reason. It could probably seat about 12 sort of comfortably and in a hailstorm could hold 20 reasonably sized adults. The gazebo was donated by the Hovnanian Family to the residents of Mt. laurel in appreciation of 25 years of growth in this community on September 23, 1987. The gazebo was recently restored according to a local commercial sign hung inside. The only thing that detracts from this peaceful scene is the pounds and pounds and tons and tons and stink, green duck and geese poop everywhere! YUCK!

This huge park is maintained by Mt. Laurel Department of Parks and Recreation. For the athletic fields and the caches, enter at the Union Mill Road entrance, for child activities, memorials, lake and jogging track, use the S. Church St. Entrance.

There are two entrances. To get to the posted coordinates you need to use "fun" entrance (Church St.). You can walk from one section to the other if you have a mind to. The Union Mill Road Entrance is for the sports fields.
S. Church St. Entrance --> N 39° 55.843 W 074° 55.975
Union Mill Road Entrance --> N 39° 55.830 W 074° 55.198