Warehouse/Marbleworks Shop - Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historical District - Harrisonville, Missouri
15S E 382757 N 4279333
The Warehouse/Marbleworks Shop is located at 205-209 E. Pearl Street It was built between 1902 - 1909.

205-209 E. Pearl Street
(c.1902-1909)

One-story, vernacular, painted brick commercial building. Built on stone foundation, this building has a flat tar and gravel roof. There are three recessed entrances, all evenly spaced. The west entrance(205) is a wood slab door, the east entrance(209) is wood and glass paneled door with nine lights in the upper panel. The central entrance is a single light door in a wood frame. Flanking the entrances are modern plate glass display windows. Brick bulkheads are dovetailed. Modern metal sheathing covers the transom area on 205 and 207 while painted wood covers the transom of 209. Tile coping runs at roof line. (Contributing)

- National Register Application

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historical District

Harrisonvile, Missouri 64701

Nearest NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings