Yr Ymddiriedolaeth Genedlaethol - Beddgelert, Gwynedd, North Wales
This is the access for all riverside walk along the Afon Glaslyn in Beddgelert.
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

The National Trust describes the area:
'Explore the Aberglaslyn and Nantgwynant valleys and you'll encounter fast flowing rivers, wooded slopes, heather moorland and rugged heathland all brimming with wildlife. The two valleys meet at the historic village of Beddgelert, overlooked by Mount Snowdon. For something slightly different, there are woodland gardens and an activity centre at Craflwyn, on the outskirts of Beddgelert.'

This is a truly beautiful location recently voted the best view in Britain. The path is smooth with accessible gates, seats and gorgeous views. Nearby is Gelert's Grave.
The address of property, including Postcode.:
Beddgelert Gwynedd North Wales LL55 4UY