Frank B. Henderson House - Elmhurst, IL
16T E 422151 N 4638155
The F.B. Henderson House is a Frank Lloyd Wright designed Prairie School home in Elmhurst, Illinois.
Location: Illinois, United States

From Wikipedia:
"This house was one of just a few built during Wright's brief partnership with Webster Tomlinson, the only partnership Wright ever had. However, Wright remained the designing partner of the firm, with Tomlinson acting as the business manager. This house was planned as a mirror image of the Warren Hickox House in Kankakee. The plan of the house is also similar, in the main living spaces, to the Edwin H. Cheney House of Oak Park. The home has one large space subtley divided into library, living room, and dining room, all in-line. A large veranda off the living room overlooks the over one-half acre of landscaped grounds. The house has over 80 art glass windows, elegant woodwork, three brick fireplaces, and many built-ins."

The house is also listed (and waymarked) on the National Register of Historic Places.
Year Completed: 1901