The Spire @ All Saints Roman Catholic Church - Philadelphia, PA
18T E 493973 N 4427937
The church was founded in 1860, and according to the cornerstone, the building was erected in 1895. It's a huge church with a school (1922) and a turn of the century cemetery. Typical of neighboring churches, it is made of heavy, brown stone block.

The spire isn't the typical high, long, thin spire, this is wide, thick and not particularly high (relatively speaking). I wonder if it would even make the unique steeple/spire category.

This church is 114 years old. All Saints Roman Catholic Church is located at Thompson and Buckius Streets in the Bridesburg section (neighborhood) of northeast Philadelphia. It was designed by noted ecclesiastical architect Edwin Forrest Durang. There is a large Polish community who resides here and this dioceses services that population. The cemetery appears to not of had any recent interments. Most of the deceased seem to have been born in the late 19th century. The school also appears to be defunct but the website kind of indicates it is open.

Vigil Mass, Saturdays, 5 PM; Sundays, 8, 11 AM. Weekdays and holydays as published in weekly bulletin.

Street address of Church:
2651 Buckius St