All Saint's Ground - Philadelphia, PA
18T E 494029 N 4427898
This cemetery is part of the All Saints Roman Catholic Church Parish in the Bridesburg section of northeast Philadelphia. The church was established in 1860, and the physical building went up in 1875 w/ interments beginning right away.

I counted approximately 175 graves, some of which were families of up to 8 occupying a single space. The six World War II veterans who were Killed in Action are buried here as well. I noted a majority of the deceased were born in the 19th century and I saw no evidence of recent interments. The burying ground looks filled up for the most part. I also noted a lot of writing in foreign languages.

This church is 114 years old. All Saints Roman Catholic Church is located at Thompson and Buckius Streets in the Bridesburg section (neighborhood) of northeast Philadelphia. It was designed by noted ecclesiastical architect Edwin Forrest Durang. There is a large Polish community who resides here and this dioceses services that population.

The posted coordinates are for the southern entrance, which is a gated and locked. There is a no trespassing sign posted as well.

Location
All Saint's Ground