Giant Milk Can Ice Cream Shop - Denver, Colorado
13S E 499053 N 4401055
Part sculpture, part building, patrons enjoy ice cream served from a design based on a 1928-vintage style cream can. Little Man Ice Cream is pure nostalgia nestled in the 21st century.
Location: Colorado, United States

From Denver.org (visit link)

Little Man Ice Cream, housed in a gleaming 28-foot replica of an old-fashioned milk can, offers up home-made ice cream, sorbet, gelato, and cool drinks in Denver’s historic Highland neighborhood.

The can’t-miss-it structure is just across the Highland Pedestrian Bridge that crosses I-25 on 16th Street, then one block northwest at 2620 16th Street.

The brainchild and labor of love of Realtor/Developer Paul Tamburello, Little Man Ice Cream was inspired by Tamburello’s father's love for ice cream and family activities. The whimsical 28’ tall steel building, now Denver’s newest landmark, represents an earlier generation's joy in the Sunday afternoon family outing.
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Weekday Hours: From: 11:00 AM To: 11:00 PM