Palisade Maze in Loucen Chateau Park, Czech Republic
Palisade Maze in Loucen Chateau park.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The PALISADE MAZE (255 sq. m) is built of spruce tree pickets and is shaped like a footprint – though which you won’t realise this until you reach the raised bridge at its end. The overview of the maze from the bridge will be a reward for your orientation skills and the pleasant pains of finding your way through the palisades. You will descend from the bridge along a slide (don’t worry, it won’t damage your clothes). Should you find that you’re overwhelmed by the size of this maze, you can easily escape from it using one of the metal exit gates that are located along the way.
(web)

In 2007 were built in Park of Loucen Chateau more than 10 labyrinths and mazes.