Third Eye Comics - Annapolis, MD
Third Eye Comics - One of Maryland's best comic shops, located in Annapolis, Maryland!
Location: Maryland, United States

Third Eye Comics was founded in May of 2008 with one mission in mind: to offer the most comprehensive selection of comic books and graphic novels to the Annapolis, Maryland area. We are well-known for not just our enormous and diverse selection of products, but also our friendly, welcoming atmosphere. Whether you’re an old school fan, or brand new to the hobby, we’re experts at making sure you get the customer service you deserve.

Our clean, welcoming storefront combined with our dedication to selection and service will have you feeling like you’ve found comic book heaven. Of course, it doesn’t hurt that we’ve got some great titles to keep you coming back again, and again.

Store Address:
45 OLD SOLOMONS ISLAND RD