Morristown National Historic Park - Jockey Hollow Visitors Center, NJ
18T E 538597 N 4512439
The Jockey Hollow Visitors Center is one of two locations in the Morristown National Historic Park where you can obtain a National Park Service Cancellation Stamp.
Location: New Jersey, United States

In the Jockey Hollow Visitors Center, you can get one of two cancellation stamps for the Morristown National Historic Park. The other is at the Ford's Mansion, where George Washington set-up his Winter Quarters in 1779. While General Washington stayed in Morristown with his staff, most of the soldiers stayed in Log Cabins that they built, similar to those at Valley Forge.
Tempe Wick Rd
Morristown, NJ United States