St. George Plantation House - Schriever, LA
Privately owned Greek Revival style plantation home. Coordinates taken from front entrance.
Location: Louisiana, United States

Fine looking plantation home. Home is privately owned. Grounds and home appeared to be in fine restored condition and well kept. I found no history on home, but I did fing the Register application, located here.
Here is a small excerpt:

St. George is locally significant in the area of architecture as an outstanding example of the Greek Revival style within the context of Terrebonne Parish. It is further distinguished because it is the prime illustration of the continuing influence of that style in Terrebonne Parish after its importance had decreased in other areas. Terrebonne Parish developed during the first half of the nineteenth century as a center for the growing and refining of sugar. Like most of Louisiana's sugar parishes, the parish's economy boomed in the thirty years or so prior to the Civil War. As a result, during this period a large number of Greek Revival plantation homes were built that represented something of an architectural "flowering" for the parish. Of these, only six remain. If St. George were added to that group, it would be significant because it is the only one of the five one-story examples that has a colonnade with a full entablature. In addition, because of its 16 inch square pillars and 13 foot high gallery, it would be the one with the grandest scale. The extant architecture of Terrebonne Parish indicates that after the Civil War there was a marked stylistic conservatism in the buildings that were constructed. The best example of this is the c.1894 Gothic Revival style Ardoyne. However, the most prevalent illustration of the area's reluctance to adopt newer, more fashionable styles can be seen in the continued use of elements of the Greek Revival style. At least a half dozen residences in the parish show this tendency, which generally amounted to applying architrave moldings and cornices to set-in galleries, using simply molded capitals op square posts, and surrounding central entrances with a transom and side lights.
Highway 24, Bayou Terrebonne
Schriever , LA USA