Hall of Fame - Rochester Business Hall of Fame, RMSC Rochester NY
In this display area within RMSC, the many revolutionary people of local business are featured.
Location: New York, United States

As stated on the webpage for RMSC's Rochest Business Hall of Fame

Discover stories of exemplary Rochester leaders who have made outstanding, enduring contributions to business and community in the greater Rochester region. Honorees include historical figures such as Nathaniel Rochester, Hiram Sibley, Frederick Douglass, and George Eastman; as well as such contemporary leaders as Robert Wegman, B. Thomas Golisano, Matthew Augustine, and John Riedman

There is certainly many interesting pieces of information to read and much history to learn about in this area devoted to these people and local businesses. No trip to RMSC is complete without a stop in this area.

The Blue Quasar

Please report any broken links, inaccurate data, copyright issues or any other listing maintenance items directly to The Blue Quasar. I will make every effort to reply within 72 hours. If possible, please include the WAYMARK CODE WM63ZR for tracking purposes. Any images and/or text that does not have a citation remains the intellectual property of listing owner and is protected by the Waymarking: Terms of Use

Hours of Operation:
Museum Hours: Monday–Saturday: 9am–5pm Sunday: 11am–5pm Holiday Hours 2009: Good Friday, April 10 9am–5pm Easter Sunday, April 12 11am–5pm April Break Week: April 18–26 Weekdays & Saturdays 9am–5pm Sundays 11am–5pm Memorial Day, Monday, May 25 11am–5pm Independence Day, Saturday, July 4 11am–5pm

Admission Prices:
Museum Admission: Adults $10 Seniors/College Students $9 Children and Teens (3–18) $8 Children under 3 FREE RMSC members FREE Combined Admission: Museum and Strasenburgh Planetarium Show or Film Adults $15, Students $11

Time Required for Full Experience: Under 1 hour