Frisch's-Wise Baby-Cincinnati, OH
16S E 713332 N 4335417
Frisch's is a local Cincinnati icon. This location is what they refer to as their #1. The Big Boy refers to their main hamburger offering. "Be happy with the th'sandwich you ordered."
Location: Ohio, United States

In business for over a century and referred to a number of times in the Zippy comics. See attached for additional info.

(visit link)

This is located along what is known as Central Parkway, which was constructed over the old Miami-Erie Canal route north of Cincinnati. The proposed Cincinnati subway ran under the road and emerged from underground nearby. See nearby waymarks.
Date the strip ran: 01/11/2007

Strip Name: Wise Baby