Farmer's Market - Irvine, CA
11S E 427364 N 3732584
Tuesdays at the Irvine Ranch Historic Park is a Certified Farmer's Market sponsored by the Orange County Farm Bureau. There is usually a selection of fruits, veggies, flowers, and baked goods.

According to the Orange County Farm Bureau (visit link)

What is a CERTIFIED FARMERS' MARKET? California certified farmers' markets are the real thing - places where genuine farmers sell fruits, nuts and vegetables directly to the public. Every farmer who sells at a certified market is inspected by the county agricultural commissioner to make sure he/she actually grows the commodity being sold.

Historic Park at the Irvine Ranch
13042 Old Myford Road, Irvine
9 AM - 1 PM (rain or shine)
Manager - Jennifer Griffiths
Seasonality: From: 01/01/2009 To: 12/31/2009

Physical Address:
13042 Old Myford Road
Irvine, CA USA
x

Day(s) of the Week Available: Tuesday 9am-1pm

Desription of Market:
Very small temporary outdoor market. Sellers bring their own pop-up tents and stands. There is a variety of fruits, vegetables, bread, flowers, nuts & jams.