Miss Syracuse Diner - Syracuse, New York
18T E 406471 N 4767038
Miss Syracuse Diner is a local landmark in the downtown Syracuse area, as it has been here since the 1950's. This diner was built by the Bixler Dining Car Company in Ohio in 1939 -(according to historians).
Location: New York, United States

Miss Syracuse Diner has a large selection of dishes available to eat-in or take out. Here are just a few of their specials: Soup, Chili, Salads, Seafood, hot sandwiches, hamburgers, hotdogs and overstuffed cold meat sandwiches too. They also serve breakfast all day, for those who desire hotcakes or an omelette for lunch. Miss Syracuse also has daily specials that are updated each month.
Miss Syracuse Diner
258 East Water Street