Miss Syracuse Diner - Syracuse, New York
18T E 406390 N 4767038
This independent diner is located in downtown Syracuse, New York. It has been a local landmark since the 1950's, being situated in a very busy area, right next to Syracuse City Hall.
Location: New York, United States

Miss Syracuse Diner is believed to be a Bixler Dining Car built in 1939. It was originally located on Erie Boulevard, than later moved to its current location on East Water Street, next to city hall.

They have a large variety of menu items, including: salads, seafood dishes, hot sandwiches, hamburgers, hotdogs, soups and chili. They serve breakfast all day for those who have a hankering for hotcakes or an omelette for lunch. They also have daily specials that change each month.

Their hours are:
Saturday - Thursday 6:30 am to 2:30 pm, and