Wooldridge Building - Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historical District - Harrisonville, Missouri
The Wooldridge Building is located at 201 E. Wall Street in Harrisonville, Missouri.

201 E. Wall Street

Built on a stone foundation, this building has a flat tar and gravel roof. The entrance, a double six panel wood and glass door, is centrally placed. The paired transoms above the door are covered with wood. Flanking the entrance are fluted cast-iron engaged columns. The large storefront opening to the west of the entrance is covered with wood. The storefront window to the east consists of two fixed lights within a wooden frame. The transom is covered with wood. Cast-iron pilasters are located at each corner of the storefront level. Second story fenestration is 2/2 lights, doublehung, sash wooden windows with metal lug sills and flat brick segmental arched lintels. A pressed-metal cornice with tile coping is placed of the facade. The modern entrances feature paneled wood doors with eight lights in the upper panel. Clapboard surrounds the entrances. Non-original clapboard and single light fixed windows with shingled shed roof are located at the storefront. Non-original brick covers the bulkhead and transoms. The second story fenestration consists of paired, 1/1 light, double-hung, sash windows with painted brick lintels and sills. Painted brick coursing is placed below the second story fenestration. Tile coping runs at the roof line. Original parapet and brick corbelling is extinct. (Contributing)

- National Register Application

201 E Wall Street