The First National Bank of Harrisonville - Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historical District - Harrisonville, Missouri
15S E 382723 N 4279297
This is another building marked in the application as the First National Bank - this time at 113 S Lexington in Harrisonville, Missouri.

113 S. Lexinaton Street
(c.1886-1891; c.1920, 1980s alterations)

Built on a stone foundation, this building has a flat tar and gravel roof. A single light, wood frame door with transom is located at either end of the storefront level. A centrally-placed modern aluminum frame display window is flanked by fluted piers capped with an eagle design. The remainder of the storefront level is in filled with concrete painted white. Brick coursing, painted blue, separates the storefront level from the second story. Fenestration at the second story level consists of 1/1 light, double-hung, sash aluminum windows with stone sills. A rectangular, painted brick design, with square stone accents at each corner, comprise the cornice. Cut stone coping runs along the roof line. (Contributing)

- National Register Application

113 S. Lexington Street