Terry Park Ballfield - Fort Myers, FL
17R E 416075 N 2948881
Terry Park Ballfield is one of the oldest remaining major league baseball spring training sites in Florida.

The Terry Park Ballfield (also known as the Park T. Pigott Memorial Stadium) is a historic site in Fort Myers, Florida, United States. The park is named after the family that donated the land in the 1920s. For years the stadium has hosted Major League Baseball spring training as well as a dozen years of Florida State League baseball. The stadium has hosted the Oakland Athletics, Cleveland Indians, Pittsburgh Pirates and Kansas City Royals spring training needs throughout the years. Terry Park was also home to some early minor league baseball most notable being the Fort Myers Palms and Fort Myers Royals, both belonging to the Florida State League. [1] Hall of Famers: Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Roberto Clemente, Jimmy Foxx, Bob Feller, Tris Speaker and George Brett are just a few of the great players that have played at Terry Park Field.