Broadmoor Hotel Frieze, Colorado Springs, CO
This 5-Star hotel has decoration all across the front
Location: Colorado, United States

The Broadmoor advertises itself as the longest-running consecutive winner of both the AAA Five-Diamond and the Mobil Travel Guide Five-Star Awards. There are 54 holes of championship golf, six tennis courts with camps run by Hall-of-Fame member Dennis Ralston and many shops and restaurants. This is where Presidents and top show business personalities stay when in town. No wonder the building is decorated so exquisitely. This building is an antique hotel, this portion of the resort being built in 1918.
1 Lake Avenue Colorado Springs CO 80906