Kent Park Dog Park - Drexel Hill, PA
A dog park in a 10 acre park.

From (visit link) :

Delaware County Council invites dog owners who have well-behaved canines to enjoy the County's first Dog Park, located in Kent Park in Upper Darby.
Dog owners can let their canine pals romp unleashed in the fenced-in facility, which is part of an overall renovation to the Kent Park facility.
The Dog Park is part of Delaware County's extensive parks system, which features 11 parks and 616 acres of open, protected space that enhances the environment and gives people a place to exercise, enjoy nature and build community.
The Delaware County Department of Parks and Recreation and Upper Darby Township are operating the Dog Park at Kent Park jointly. The dog park is part of a renovated multi-recreational area that features a playground, fishing area, and the separate fenced-in dog park, complete with a covered pavilion, benches, water and, of course, dog-litter bags.
Kent Park is a scenic 10-acre stretch of green that runs along Darby Creek under the historic Lindbergh Bridge. Kent Park is a county-owned park that has traditionally been used for hiking and fishing. The Kent Park recreational area is part of a broader plan to create a Greenway along Darby Creek.
In response to dog owners, Kent Park offers a fenced-in area for dogs to get fresh air, exercise and playtime with other dogs. The Kent Park Dog Park features two fenced-in areas: one for dogs 25 pounds and larger; and one for smaller dogs. Both enclosures are double-gated to prevent dogs from getting loose.
Park users are required to register their dogs with Delaware County/Upper Darby, and to abide by the rules and regulations designed to keep the park safe and well-maintained.

For Information : Kent Park Dog Park is located in the 3900 block of Bridge Street, off of Baltimore Pike in Upper Darby. Hours are 8 a.m.-dusk daily. People must register their dogs to obtain a key fob for entrance. Current license and rabies inoculation are required. Registration is $20 per household; $10 for renewal; $10 for senior citizens and $5 for renewal.
Level of Enclosure: Completely Enclosed

Description of Enclosure:
This is a large dog area separated in the middle. Half is for dogs under 25 lbs with the other one being for dogs over 25 lbs. There both have double gates to keep dogs from running out when you enter or exit.

Kid friendly: Kids all ages (strollers on up) welcome

Popularity: It varies a lot