Immaculate Heart Of Mary Catholic Church / Cemetery, York County, Pennsylvania
18S E 331704 N 4418905
Immaculate Heart Of Mary Catholic Church and Cemetery is situated along W. Canal Road several miles from the Borough of Abbottstown, Paradise Township, York County, Pennsylvania.

Immaculate Heart Of Mary Catholic Church and Cemetery is located at 6084 W. Canal Road in Paradise Township, York County, Pennsylvania.

The church and cemetery are very well maintained with the cemetery situated next to the catholic church. This cemetery has approximately 250 plus graves.

The exact date the church was built i was unable to find, but this church is known to be a building used during the Civil War of July 1863.

Church Name: Immaculate Heart Of Mary Catholic Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes