Lookout Mtn./Chattanooga West KOA
Great campground with a beautiful view of Lookout Mountain.

Lookout Mountain Chattanooga West is nestled in the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains, with historic Lookout Mountain to the east and downtown Chattanooga only 15 minutes away. They offer 37 acres of native Appalachian forest with beautiful mountain views.
They offer an exciting variety of activities and first class amenities with outstanding attractions only minutes away. They are the closest KOA to Rock City, Ruby Falls, Incline Railway, and downtown Chattanooga. Hike your way through 15 acres of forest and natural landscape and don't forget to stop at the "Lookout Point." Cool down in the 56,000-gallon free form pool and dry off under the southern sun on their large deck. Stay in one of otheir rustic cabins or cottages, or camp under the canopy of the forest.
Pets Allowed: yes

Utility Hookups: yes