Denny's - Paso Robles, California
10S E 709548 N 3946686
Denny's in Paso Robles, CA, offers Free Meals for kids two days a week, like many of the Denny's across the country.

Conveniently located off historic El Camino Real, or more commonly known as Hwy 101, this Denny's offers free meals on Saturday and Tuesday nights.

The town of Paso Robles is worth the stop in and of itself. One of the stops along the Amgen Bike Race, the area also boasts some up and coming boutique wineries.

The city website has this to say:

"to El Paso de Robles, or "Pass of the Oaks", a community of 29,950 nestled in the coastal mountain range of central California, where the values and riches of the past are interwoven with the future. Located close to mountains, beaches, and deserts, it is home to one of the United States’ greatest wine growing areas and a growing number of hot springs resorts.

The City of Paso Robles has a long history with both wine and healing waters. Situated midway between Los Angeles and San Francisco, it is also a gateway to thriving metropolitan areas north, south and east.

Paso Robles offers all the amenities of family life including attractive and available housing, ample City services, state-of-the-art recreation facilities, easy access retail shopping, excellent public schools, and safe neighborhoods."
Adress of the Restaurant:
Paso Robles, CA USA