Virgin River Bridge - Rockville, UT
12S E 319058 N 4114412
The Rockville Bridge was built in 1924 and is the only surviving rigid Parker through truss type bridge in Utah. This bridge was the first link connecting motorists from Zion to the North Rim of the Grand Canyon.
Location: Utah, United States

According to the Utah History Resource Center (visit link)
"Plaque A & B: Placed on both sides of bridge ROCKVILLE BRIDGE Constructed in 1924, the Rockville Bridge incorporates distinctive characteristics in its method of construction and is the only surviving example of a rigid Parker through truss type bridge in the state of Utah. The Rockville Bridge is historically significant in the region as the first direct link between Zion National Park and the North Rim of the Grand Canyon. Between 1924 and 1928 the Rockville bridge provided the primary automobile route from Utah's National Parks to the Grand Canyon. Plaque C: VIRGIN RIVER BRIDGE built for the National Park Service 1924. Minneapolis Steel and Machine Co. Fabricator C.S. Dinesmore Co. Erectors"

According to Wikipedia about Rockville Utah, (visit link)
"The town is the site of a historic steel truss bridge which spans the Virgin River. The bridge was built in 1924 and is one of the last surviving examples of a rigid Parker through truss bridge in the state of Utah."

The definition of a Parker Truss according to Wikipedia (visit link)
"Parker (Camelback) Truss
A Parker truss bridge is a Pratt truss design with a polygonal upper chord. A "camelback" is a subset of the Parker type, where the upper chord consists of exactly five segments."

According to Bridge Hunter (visit link) this is known as the Bridge Street Bridge.
"Dimensions