The Ocean View Inn - Ocean Grove, NJ
A B&B near the ocean!
Location: New Jersey, United States

From (visit link) :

The Ocean View, a century old inn, boasts recently renovated interiors that will enchant you with an exotic Caribbean décor. Big city style abounds in the casual luxury of this Bed and Breakfast that features 15 stylishly decorated rooms and suites, all including private bathrooms, plush linen and towels, bathrobes and hypoallergenic comforters. The Ocean View is fully air-conditioned and centrally heated and all rooms come with cable TV and wireless high speed internet.

Guests may take pleasure in unwinding on our wrap around porch while enjoying the scenic ocean views, or relax in the casual elegance of our parlor designed with a "South Beach" flair. Our media room is always available providing a PC, printer, fax machine, DVD and VCR player.

Continental breakfast is served daily on The Plaza's wrap-around porch (just across the street) during the summer months offering sweeping views of the ocean, and in the warmth of our parlor during the winter months.. The Ocean View's peaceful surroundings will serve to calm your senses as the hectic pace of the real world fades away. Pamper yourself and reserve at The Ocean View Inn…Your beach house anytime of the year!
Name: The Ocean View Inn

22 Ocean Pathway