Sports Authority - Irving Texas
14S E 687461 N 3634679
Sports Authority - the nation’s preeminent full-line sporting goods chain. Shop online or in-store for your favorite brands - Nike, Under Armour, Columbia, Bowflex, Easton, Lifetime and more.

From the website:

The Sports Authority, Inc. ("Sports Authority") is headquartered in Englewood, Colorado. It operates over 450 stores in 45 U.S. states under The Sports Authority. The Company's e-tailing website, located at sportsauthority.com is operated by GSI Commerce, Inc. under license and e-commerce agreements. Sports Authority has a rich history, dating back almost a century, of being an industry leader in providing a wide assortment of quality brand name products.

Our customers are passionate about the sports they pursue—they want to run faster, jump higher, hit the ball harder, carry their team to victory, and more. We understand the passion that comes with being dedicated to a goal.

We are dedicated to providing our customers with the best shopping experience possible by consistently providing great brands at great values. We are dedicated to increasing that value by providing industry-leading customer service and product knowledge. We are dedicated to you, and helping you take your game to the next level. If this is what you have been looking for in a sporting goods retailer, then you've come to the right store!

Rentals: yes