The Frederick Horsman Varley Art Gallery - Unionville, ON Canada
The Frederick Horsman Varley Art Gallery is located on Main Street in Unionville, Ontario.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Frederick Horsman Varley Art Gallery is located in the historic village of Unionville. The art gallery is named after an artist from the group of seven; Frederick Horsman Varley.
The Gallery features a frequent changing of exhibitions from the permanent collectionas well as exhibitions from local, national and international artists.
The Gallery offers group tours, school programs, workshops, courses, lectures and family activities.
The Gallery was built specifically to house the McKay Collection. Works by a number of renowned contemporaries of Varley are also part of the Gallery. The collection inludes work from J.E.H. MacDonald, J.W. Morrice and David Milne.
Name: The Frederick Horsman Varley Art Gallery of Markham

Location: