Maumee Bay Brewing Co. - Toledo,Ohio
Maumee Bay Brewery Home of Buckeye Beer
Location: Ohio, United States

The Maumee Bay Brewing Company was established in 1995 and also operated under the name “Toledo Brewing Company”. The original bottling and warehousing location was in Maumee, OH but was relocated a few years back to 27 and 28 Broadway in downtown Toledo, OH near the High Level Bridge. Much of our brewing, bottling and kegging transpires in “Building 27” but directly across the street in “Building 28” is where the majority of our magic happens. “Building 27” is more popularly known as the historical Oliver House and is home to Mutz Brewpub, Rockwell’s, Rockwell’s Lounge, Harissa and the Ottawa Street Fish House.

Buckeye Beer is a product of the Maumee Bay Brewing Company. We are 100% American owned and proudly brewed in the great state of O-H-I-O! Buckeye Beer is a premium Czec Pilsner with a crisp and refreshing taste. Buckeye Beer has been brewed since the late 1800's and was at one time owned by the Miller Brewing Company. Since 1996, it has been back in Ohio hands and ownership and brewed once again in Toledo, OH!

Location:
27 Broadway