MCAS Tustin Blimp Hangars - "Knight Rider" - Tustin, CA
11S E 423775 N 3729400
In the 2008 TV Series, "Knight Rider", the headquarters of Knight Industries that K.I.T.T. enters & leaves on each episode is really the MCAS Tustin Blimp Hangars.

BLIMP HANGARS
The twin hangars at the former Marine Corps Air Station in Tustin were built in 1942, measuring 1,072 feet (327 m) long by 292 feet (89 m) wide by 192 feet (59 m) tall. They are listed on the National Register of Historic Places and designated National Historic Civil Engineering Landmarks. One of the hangars is slated for demolition to make way for a housing development.
More information on the Marine Corps Air Station Tustin can be found on Wikipedia at (visit link)

KNIGHT RIDER
"On the heels of NBC's hit movie, the iconic 1980s television classic comes roaring back to life as a reinvented, updated and super-charged action series showcasing the new KITT (Knight Industries Three Thousand). Absolutely the coolest car ever created, KITT is equipped with an "AI" (artificial intelligence) that is capable of hacking almost any system. Its weapons systems match that of a jet fighter, and its body is capable of actually transforming into other vehicles and using sophisticated holographic imagery to elude villains."
Movie or TV Show: Knight Rider (2008 TV Series)

Year Released or First Aired: 2,008.00