Davis Brothers Garage - Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historic District - Harrisonville, Missouri
15S E 382625 N 4279226
The Davis Brothers Garage is a vacant building constructed in 1915 and located at 208-210 S. Independence Street in Harrisonville, Missouri.

208-210 S. Independence Street
(1915)

One-story, vernacular, painted brick, vacant building. Built on a stone foundation, this building has barrel vault steel truss roof. The entrance, a modern aluminum frame single light glass door with transom, is asymmetrically-placed. Modern, plate glass storefront windows, separated by brick piers, feature transoms. A wide band of continuous vertical brick painted white rests above the piers. Original cast-iron piers and non-continuous lintel with fleuron motif remain. A stepped parapet is capped with tile coping. (Contributing)

- National Register Application

Harrisonville, Missouri 64701