Saltwater Cowboys - St Augustine - Florida
17R E 473485 N 3298350
a unique restaurant on stilts over looking the saltwater marshes, some lovely sunsets are seen while dining. with a wonderful selection of dishes from oysters to ribs..

The Salt Water Cowboys interior is reminiscent of a turn-of-the-century fish camp with handmade willow twig furniture, old wooden floors, rusted tin ceilings with gator and snake skins hanging on the walls. Customers can sip a relaxing drink on the outdoor deck or enjoy the delicious Florida style cooking in one of the four rustic dining rooms.

Overall Rating?:

Serves Alcohol?: yes

Business Hours::
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday: 5:00-9:00pm Friday & Saturday: 5:00-10:00pm Closed Monday & Tuesday Dondanville Road St. Augustine, Florida (904) 471-2332

Address::
Saltwater Cowboys