John F. Kennedy Presidential Library - Boston, MA
19T E 332392 N 4686854
The JFK Presidential Library, situated on Columbia Point with the U Mass -Boston campus, is a striking landmark, and an important resource.

The John F. Kennedy Presidential Library and Museum is dedicated to the memory of our nation's thirty-fifth president and to all those who through the art of politics seek a new and better world.

Located on a ten-acre park, overlooking the sea that he loved and the city that launched him to greatness, the Library stands as a vibrant tribute to the life and times of John F. Kennedy.

PRESIDENT KENNEDY'S BOAT & BOSTON SKYLINE

Students and scholars can also arrange to conduct research using our collection of historical materials chronicling mid-20th century politics and the life and administration of John F. Kennedy.

The Ernest Hemingway collection at the John F. Kennedy Library is the most comprehensive body of Hemingway material currently available in one place. Research in these materials is essential to anyone who attempts a definitive study of Hemingway and his writing.
Waymark Type: Named place or building

Columbia Point