Berri Water Tower Lookout, Berri, South Australia
One of Berri's two water towers was converted into a Lookout Tower and opened to the public in 1990.
Location: South Australia, Australia

The Water Tower was built in 1922 and had a 50,000 gallon capacity. When it became disused, the Berri Council obtained it and turned it into a Lookout Tower with the help of the Electricity and Water Supply Department and the South Australian Tourism Commision. The Berri Rotary Club helps with the maintenance of the surrounding gardens. The Tower is open 9-5pm daily, longer during daylight saving.