Central United Church - Former Primitive Methodist Church - Unionville, Ontario, Canada
Located on Main Street in Unionville, Ontario.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Central United Church is located in the heart of historic Unionville. The Central United Church was founded in 1840 as a Methodist congregation. The sanctuary dates back to 1879. Extensive renovations were undertaken in 1986, when the sanctuary was remodeled and the present office building was added. The Central United Church offers many activities both on Sundays and throughout the week for people of all ages.

Info taken from the website mentioned below.
Active church?: Yes

Year Built: 1879

Service times:
Sunday Worship (from the third Sunday in Sept to mid May) 9:30 am Worship with Sunday School 11:15 am Worship Summer Worship (Long Weekend in May to second Sunday in Sept) 10:00 am Worship with Sunday School.