Louisiana Cypress Lumber Co Standard Gauge 2-8-0 No 3
15R E 745751 N 3370150
Built in 1914, now retired from her many years of hauling lumber out of the swamps, this stout little Porter 2-8-0 sits in static display in Ponchatoula, Louisiana.
Location: Louisiana, United States

Additional information can be found on several websites:

(visit link)

The train is on display in downtown Ponchatoula, and although there is a chain link fence around it, the town website indicates children are encouraged to climb on it. There is also a historic train depot and a mural in this town.
Locomotive Type: (required): Steam

Do you need to pay an entrance fee to view this locomotive? (required): No

How accessible is this locomotive display? (Required): Display is designed to allow additional climbing access.