Johnson City Medical Center - Johnson City, Tennessee
Level 1 trauma center and hospital serving the city of Johnson City, Tennessee
Location: Tennessee, United States

Since 1911, Johnson City Medical Center (JCMC) has been dedicated to helping the people of our region attain their highest possible level of health. The second hospital built in Tennessee, JCMC is now a 443-bed not-for-profit, comprehensive, acute-care teaching hospital affiliated with East Tennessee State University. JCMC is also a major medical referral center with Level I Trauma Care and the region's only dedicated emergency medical air transport service.

A full range of specialty and subspecialty care services and some of the most advanced diagnostic and surgical techniques are available here. We provide private patient rooms and have separate specialized units for newborn, pediatric, medical and surgical intensive care. JCMC is accredited by The Joint Commission.

400 N. State of Franklin Road
Johnson City, TN United States