Lincoln Highway Mural - St. Thomas, Pennsylvania
18S E 256691 N 4421164
This mural depicts key pieces of the history of St. Thomas, Pennsylvania, a community along the Lincoln Highway.

This mural is located at a fruit stand in St. Thomas, which is home to Baseball Hall of Famer Nellie Fox, who features in the mural.

From the Lincoln Highway Heritage Corridor website:

The Lincoln Highway Heritage Corridor rolled out "65+ interpretive exhibits (6 of them murals) and 22 vintage gas pumps, known more affectionately as the Lincoln Highway Pump Parade. All installations are on display along the historic Lincoln Highway, and part of the 200-Mile Roadside Museum in Westmoreland, Somerset, Bedford, Fulton, Franklin and Adams counties in Pennsylvania.

City: St. Thomas, Pennsylvania

Location Name: Fruit Stand/Barn