1911 - Eugene M. Cole Masonic Center - Farmington, Missouri
Masonic Temple located in Farmington, Missouri.

"213 W. Columbia; Masonic Temple, ca. 1911.

A two-story Lodge Hall with red brick walls and a symmetrical facade. Smooth-sawn limestone elements accent most of the ground floor openings. All door and window openings are intact; all doors and windows themselves are modern. There is a large Masons' crest above the front door, and a cornerstone on the front wall which reads "Farmington Lodge No.132 A.F. and A.M. A.L. 5911 A.D. 1911." A pair of small hipped dormers on the front part of the roof have covered windows, but are otherwise intact. The low front porch is new, and of concrete, with an unobtrusive ramp built on one side of it." ~ Historic District National Register Nomination Form
Year of construction: 1911

Full inscription: