Point Pigeon Hostel - Pescadero, CA
A hostel at the Point Pigeon Lighthouse overlooking the Pacific Ocean.

"Housed in historic lighthouse keepers' quarters, the Pigeon Point Lighthouse Hostel is perched on a cliff above the Pacific, 50 miles south of San Francisco.

Where else can you relax in a hot tub with panoramic ocean views, then fall asleep gazing up at one of the tallest lighthouses in America? The hostel is also a convenient base for visiting nearby beaches and tidepools, protected wetlands and redwood forests, and the elephant seals at Año Nuevo State Reserve." (visit link)

Rooms start at $20. They have group and single rooms.
210 Pigeon Point Road
Pescadero , CA USA
94060

Family rooms available: yes

Amenities: Satellite Internet facilities and free WiFi Limited free on-site parking Information desk Baggage and bicycle storage Secure lockers Wheelchair accessibility Group meeting space and/or accommodations available Kitchen Area

Please rate this hostel for safety (1 = least safe, 5 = very safe):

Please rate this hostel for cleanliness (1 = dirty, 5 = very clean):