Corley Services - M6, Warwickshire, UK
30U E 598764 N 5814416
Corley services is a motorway service station, between junctions 3 and 4 of the M6 motorway in the West Midlands County of England. The nearest city is Coventry.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Corley was opened in 1972, and was originally operated by Forte. Currently it is operated by Welcome Break and receives approximately 2 million visitors per year.

Corley Services has a KFC, Burger King, Eat In, WHSmiths and Starbucks Coffee, The Starbucks franchise opened in May 2006, as a tester store, but still remains the only Starbucks store on the motorway. In a recent audit, the Starbucks at Corley services received the highest percentage achieved from any Starbucks store in the UK. It can also seat over 100 people at any given time.
In June 2008, Welcome Break opened a new hotel at the Corley site. The hotel consists of 50 rooms and operates as a franchise under the Days Inn flag.

Operator: Welcome Break
Contact Phone: 01676 540111
Eat-In Food: Starbucks, Coffee Primo, Eat In, Burger King, KFC
Takeaway Food / General: Retail Shop
Cash Machines in main building: Yes (transaction charge applies)
Parking Charges: Free for two hours, charges apply for longer stays. Cars: £8.00, including a £2.00 meal voucher. Caravans, Coaches and HGVs: £20.00, including a £7.00 meal voucher.
Other Facilities/Information: Gamezone, BT Openzone
Fuel Brand: Shell
Highway Number: M6

Common Name for the Highway: Motorway

Highway Access Direction: Either Direction

Rest Area Name: Corley

Facilities:
Petrol station Telephones Picnic Tables Pet exercise area Cashpoint machines (ATMs)

Services:
KFC, Burger King, Eat In, WHSmiths Starbucks Coffee

Special Features:
The northbound and southbound services are connected via a footbridge. Geocaches currently available sothbound and northbound.

WiFi: yes