Pheasant Lane Mall - Nashua, NH
The Pheasant Lane Mall is a two level super-regional mall located in tax-free New Hampshire.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

"One of the largest shopping malls in the state of New Hampshire, the 1,000,000-square-foot (93,000 m2) Pheasant Lane Mall is the focal point of the commercial area in south Nashua, New Hampshire.

Currently, the mall has more than 150 stores and kiosks, including 4 anchor stores: Target, Sears, JCPenney, Macy*s, plus 15 restaurants. As of 2008, it is owned and managed by Simon Property Group of Indianapolis, Indiana. Former anchors were a Jordan Marsh that became Macy*s in spring 1996, which closed in early 2006 and moved into the former Filene's; and Lechmere, which closed in fall 1997 and was rebuilt into the Target in fall 1999.

Located off Exit 1 of the F.E Everett Turnpike/Route 3 in Nashua and Exit 36 of Route 3 in Tyngsboro, Massachusetts, the property straddles the state line, although the entire mall is in New Hampshire. Approximately 1/3 of the parking lot and water runoff area is located in Tyngsboro. Shoppers who park adjacent to the Sears store walk across the state line to get to and from their cars. The JCPenney store has a pentagon shape to keep it entirely within New Hampshire. Were the store to make a square corner at its south end, the entire store would be subject to Massachusetts sales taxes.

Size and proximity to the border have long drawn shoppers from Massachusetts seeking to take advantage of New Hampshire's lack of a sales tax."
(Source- Wikipedia)
Food Court: yes