TIC - Keswick, Cumbria, UK
30U E 491135 N 6050365
This TIC serves Keswick and the Lake District National Park as a whole. It is situated in the historic Moot Hall in the centre of the market town of Keswick.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

The history of the Moot Hall is sketchy, but there are reports of a significant building on the site as early as 1571. The current building was erected in 1813, and since then has served as a courthouse, a prison, a museum, a town hall and even a butter and fruit market! The famous one-handed clock can be seen above the west end of the hall. The building is now home to Keswick’s Tourist Information Centre.
9.30 - 4.30, 7 days a week.

Public Washrooms: Mens and Womens Only