Curling Clubs - Welland Curling Club, Welland ON
An 8 rink club in the Rose City!
Location: Ontario, Canada

After a fund raising that gathered over $50,000 the Welland Curling Club had a new facility built in 1990. The original club was formed in 1946 however.

The Welland Curling Club has its own Club Website which appears to be a work in progress but there is some useful information to be found there.

You can join as a member, but they also rent rinks and offer instruction too! There is also a pro shop on site!

I hope you enjoy your Visit to this Waymark. As a suggestion for your Visit log, please make every effort to supply a brief-to-detailed note about your experience at the Waymark. If possible also include an image that was taken when you visited the Waymark. Sharing your experience helps promote Waymarking and provides a dynamic history of your adventures.

The Blue Quasar

Please report any broken links, inaccurate data, copyright issues or any other listing maintenance items directly to The Blue Quasar. I will make every effort to reply within 72 hours. If possible, please include the WAYMARK CODE WM55ZN for tracking purposes. Any images and/or text that does not have a citation remains the intellectual property of listing owner and is protected by the Waymarking: Terms of Use

Hours of Operation: From: 1:00 PM To: 12:30 AM

Public or Private Access: Public