Wuksachi Lodge - Sequoia National Park, California
A wonderful mountain park resort lodge in Sequoia National Park.

Taken from the following web site:
(visit link)

Open year-round and conveniently located within prime access to Sequoia's most popular visitor attractions, the 102-room Wuksachi Lodge® offers visitors the ideal setting for exploring a wide variety of seasonal outdoor activities.

Visitors to Sequoia National Park now have something to admire in addition to the towering giant sequoias and panoramic mountain vistas - the year-round availability of deluxe, modern lodging at the stunning Wuksachi Lodge. Built in 1999 and highlighted by a spectacular mountain/forest setting, the Wuksachi Lodge is an upscale mountain resort featuring 102 spacious guest rooms, a full-service restaurant serving sumptuous Sierra Alpine cuisine, cocktail lounge, retail and ski shop, and dedicated special event facilities.

Daily, weekly, or monthly rates:

Discounts available?: