Village Coin Shop - Plaistow, NH
Rare Coin Collecting for the Hobbyist and Investor
Location: New Hampshire, United States

Village Coin Shop was founded in 1959 in a small New England town called Plaistow, New Hampshire. Mary Emma Beasley, the founder of the Village Coin Shop, started the business by selling coins from a screened–in porch on the main street of town. She worked at a local bank during the week where she would find interesting old coins to sell on her days off.

Today the Village Coin Shop is still in Plaistow, New Hampshire. The current President and owner, Domenic J Mangano, has been associated with the selling and buying of rare U.S. and World Coins since 1983. Don is a life Member of American Numismatic Association (#5600). The Village Coin Shop is also a member of the Professional Coin Grading Service (PCGS).
City, State/Providence: Plaistow, NH

Business Hours: