All Veteran Memorial, Pioneer Museum - Imperial, CA
This memorial honors all the veterans who served in every war from the Imperial valley.

A beautiful memorial honoring those who served and sacrificed for their country. This honors all those who served, in every war.
Type of Memorial: Multi-War Memorial

Wars mentioned (Multi-war only):
American Revolution Spanish/American War The World War

In Honor Of: 'All who served'

Marker Text:
"THIS MEMORIAL ERECTED IN HONOR OF THOSE WHO SERVED THEIR COUNTRY IN TIME OF WAR--BY VETERAN'S MEMORIAL HOUSING COMMITTEE MAY 30,1941--REPRESENTING COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS--HUGH T. OSBORNE--REPRESENTING VETERANS OF THE--WAR WITH SPAIN--JOHN M. GRAFTON GEO H. KNIGHT--MADISON G. HILL--REPRESENTING VETERANS OF THE --WORLD WAR--WILLIAM R. RHODES HARVEY KENYON--GEORGE WHITCHER--IN MEMORIAM--HONOR WELL THOSE PATRIOTS--WHO DIED AT COUNTRYS CALL--LEST THROUGH INGRATITUDE--OUR GLORIOUS NATION FALL--GUARD WELL THAT PRECIOUS LIBERTY--ENJOYED THROUGHOUT THE YEARS--PURCHASED BY THEIR VALIANT BLOOD--HALLOWED BY WIDOWS TEARS.--MAXWELL CRAFTON"

Date of dedication: May 30,1941

Who Put it Here?: Veteran's Memorial Housing Committee

Description of Memorial:
Memorial is behind the Pioneer Museum. It honors all that have and are serving their country. Space is set aside for the world wars, Pearl Harbor, and the wars in which we are currently engaged.