T.G. Henderson House - Lake City, FL
17R E 342401 N 3340735
The T.G. Henderson House, which is also known as the Henderson-Marcello House, is a beautiful Queen Anne style building in Lake City, Florida.

From Wikipedia:

The T.G. Henderson House (also known as the Henderson-Marcello House) is a historic building in Lake City, Florida, United States. It is located at 207 South Marion Street. On July 24, 1973, it was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places.

From the Florida Division of Historical Resources website:

Lake City T. G. HENDERSON HOUSE 207 S. Marion St. 1894. Queen Anne. George W. Barber, architect. 2 and a half stories, frame, complex grouping of porch, balconies, and a hexagonal turret. Much exterior ornamentation. One of the area's finest Victorian-style residences. Private. N.R. 1973.

The building now serves as office space for a law firm and a realtor.

Public/Private: Private