La Cène de Léonard de Vinci - Le château d'Écouen, France
31U E 454616 N 5429560
[FR] On peut voir une copie de la Cène de Léonard de Vinci dans la chapelle du château d'Écouen attribuée à Marc d´Oggino. [EN] The castle’s chapel displays a copy of ‘La Cene’ by Leonardo da Vinci attributed to Marc d´Oggino.
Location: France

[FR] La Cène de Léonard de Vinci est une fresque à la détrempe et à l’huile (tempera grassa), de 460 cm sur 880 cm, réalisée de 1494 à 1498 pour le réfectoire du couvent dominicain de Santa Maria delle Grazie à Milan.

[EN] The Last Supper (Italian: Il Cenacolo or L'Ultima Cena) is a 15th century mural painting in Milan created by Leonardo da Vinci for his patron Duke Ludovico Sforza and his duchess Beatrice d'Este. It represents the scene of The Last Supper from the final days of Jesus as narrated in the Gospel of John 13:21, when Jesus announces that one of his Twelve apostles would betray him.

Where is original located?: Convent of Santa Maria delle Grazie in Milan, Italy.

Where is this replica located?: Le château d'Écouen, France