Masonic Temple - Toronto, ON
Built in 1918.
Location: Ontario, Canada

According to Wikipedia;

The Masonic Temple, also known as the CTV Temple or the MTV Temple, is a four storey building located in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, on the north-west corner of Davenport Road and Yonge Street.

Constructed in 1917, the cornerstone was laid November 17th, 1917. In the years before its sale to Bell Globemedia subsidiary CTV, it had been known as the Concert Hall, and the Rockpile (a nightclub). It was home to Toronto's first Led Zeppelin concert, which took place in 1969 during the band's North American Tour. It is of historic significance and was added to the City of Toronto's Inventory of Heritage Properties in 1974 and was designated under the Ontario Heritage Act in 1997.

Building or Property Type: Not Listed in Database

County or Regional Municipality: Metro Toronto